- Advertisement -
Home Bollywood News Dabangg 3 Box Office: Prabhudheva Earns His 2nd 100 Points Post 2012!

Dabangg 3 Box Office: Prabhudheva Earns His 2nd 100 Points Post 2012!

- Advertisement -

Dabangg 3 Box Office: Prabhudheva Earns His 2nd 100 Points Post 2012!
Dabangg 3 Box Office: It’s not just Salman Khan but also Prabhudheva to gain from the film entering the 100-crore club. He also gets a similar credit of 100 points in his account and let’s see what’s the current standing in Directors’ Box Office Power Index.
Post entering into the, back the prestigious, 100 crore club as early as 2012, Prabhudheva kind of lost the way. He gave two superstars, Salman Khan & Akshay Kumar, two of the very memorable films of their career in Wanted and Rowdy Rathore. Let’s see where he stands now.
Dabangg 3 Box Office: Prabhudheva Earns His 2nd 100 Points Post 2012!
Here’s How We Calculate Director’s Box Office Ranking

100 Crs Points: 100 x Number Of Films In The 100 Crore Club
200 Crs Points: 200 x Number Of Films In The 200 Crore Club
300 Crs Points: 300 x Number Of Films In The 300 Crore Club
500 Crs Points: 500 x Number Of Films In The 500 Crore Club
Overseas Points: 50 x Number Of Films In Top 10 Highest Overseas Grossers
In Case Of Tie, The Position Is Given Based On The Collections Of The Director’s Respective Film

(Please rotate your mobile screen for best viewing)

Director Name100 Crs Pts200 Crs Pts300 Crs Pts500 Crs PtsOverseas PtsTotal

Rohit shetty500600501150

Rajkumar Hirani200600100900

Ali Abbas Zafar20060050850

SS Rajamouli100500600

Kabir khan20030050550

Sanjay Leela Bhansali20030050550

Nitesh Tiwari10030050450

Siddharth Anand100300400

Vijay Krishna Acharya10020050350

Prabhu Deva200200

Farhad Samji
100200300

Sandeep Reddy Vanga200200

Aditya Dhar200200

Rakesh Roshan200200

Sajid Nadiadwala200200

Sooraj Barjatya200200

Farah Khan200200

Jagan Shakti200200

Remo D’Souza200200

Indra Kumar200200

A.R. Murugadoss200200

Amar Kaushik200200

Ayan Mukerji100100

Shankar100100

Ahmed Khan100100

Arbaaz Khan100100

Anurag Singh100100

Anand L. Rai100100

Anurag Singh100100

Siddique100100

Abhinav Kashyap100100

Zoya Akhtar100100

Vikas Bahl100100

Sujeeth100100

David Dhawan100100

Rahul Dholakia100100

Amit Sharma100100

Shree Narayan Singh100100

Neeraj Pandey100100

Tinu Suresh Desai100100

Sanjay Gupta100100

Meghna Gulzar100100

Karan Malhotra100100

Yash Chopra100100

Anees Bazmee100100

Anurag Basu100100

Anubhav Sinha100100

Subhash Kapoor100100

Shashank Khaitaan100100

Sajid Khan100100

Karan Johar100100

Sohail Khan100100

Luv Ranjan100100

Sajid Samji100100

Reema Kagti100100

Mohit Suri100100

Ashwini Dhir100100

Abhishek Verman100100

Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra100100

Akiv Ali100100

Abbas Mustan100100

Raj Kumar Gupta100100

Raaj Shaandilyaa100100

Ajay Devgn100100

Farhan Akhtar100100

Advait Chandan5050

Sriram Raghavan5050

Trending

Dabangg 3 Box Office: Salman Khan Is Comfortably 1000 Points Ahead In Koimoi’s Star Power Index!

Good Newwz Box Office Advance Booking (2 Days Before Release): Witnesses A Slight Growth!

Prabhudheva has earned 100 more points and its grand total is 200 points. He now shares that exclusive place with Indra Kumar, Remo D’Souza, AR Murugadoss, and Amar Kaushik.
Salman, who returns in his popular cop avatar of Chulbul Pandey in Dabangg 3, on December 1 had reacted to the storm over the song saying that a certain section of people was trying to gain publicity by dragging the number unnecessarily into a controversy
The Prabhudeva-directed film stars Salman Khan along with Sonakshi Sinha and introduces actor-filmmaker Mahesh Manjrekar’s daughter Saiee Manjrekar in a pivotal role. The film also features Kannada superstar Kichcha Sudeep in the role of the villain.
Android & IOS users, download our mobile app for faster than ever Bollywood & Box Office updates!
The post Dabangg 3 Box Office: Prabhudheva Earns His 2nd 100 Points Post 2012! appeared first on Koimoi.

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Stay Connected

16,985FansLike
2,458FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe

Must Read

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression!

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression! (Pic credit: Instagram/sushantsinghrajput, rhea_chakraborty) The revelations in Sushant Singh Rajput...
- Advertisement -

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed!

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed! New York Comic-Con, an annual comics convention that has been ongoing...

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind!

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind! (Pic credit: Instagram/orlandobloom, katyperry) Katy Perry and Orlando...

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position(Photo Credit – Dwayne Johnson...

Related News

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression!

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression! (Pic credit: Instagram/sushantsinghrajput, rhea_chakraborty) The revelations in Sushant Singh Rajput...

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed!

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed! New York Comic-Con, an annual comics convention that has been ongoing...

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind!

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind! (Pic credit: Instagram/orlandobloom, katyperry) Katy Perry and Orlando...

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position(Photo Credit – Dwayne Johnson...

Kendall Jenner & Devin Booker Get Flirty On Instagram, What’s Cooking?

Kendall Jenner & Devin Booker Get Flirty On Instagram, What’s Cooking? (Photo Credit – Kendall Jenner, Devin Booker Instagram) Kendall Jenner is always the talk...
- Advertisement -

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: