- Advertisement -
Home Bollywood News Housefull 4 Box Office: Takes Over Akshay Kumar’s Kesari In Most Profitable...

Housefull 4 Box Office: Takes Over Akshay Kumar’s Kesari In Most Profitable Films Of 2019

- Advertisement -

Housefull 4 Box Office: Takes Over Akshay Kumar’s Kesari In Most Profitable Films Of 2019
Housefull 4 Box Office: Despite given its estimated budget of 100 crores, Akshay Kumar led Housefull 4 has turned out to be one of the most profitable films in 2019. With each passing day, the movie is climbing the positions in the list and today it has surpassed Akshay’s Kesari.
After the end of 23 days’ theatrical run, H4 has collected 206 crores* in India, thus yielding a profit of 106% with returns of 106 crores* in front of its making cost of 100 crores. It toppled Kesari in the list, which accounts for the profit of 104%. It is Akshay’s 3rd movie in the list as his Mission Mangal too is holding its place at 4th. H4 is at the 13th position right now.
Housefull 4 Box Office: Takes Over Akshay Kumar’s Kesari In Most Profitable Films Of 2019
Check out the list below:
(Please rotate your mobile screen for best viewing)

RankCost*LifetimeROIROI %

1. Uri – The Surgical Strike 25.00244.06219.06876.24%

2. Dream Girl30.00139.70109.70365.66%

3. Kabir Singh60.00278.24218.24363.73%

4.Mission Mangal45.00200.16155.16344.80%

5. The Tashkent Files04.0016.7512.75318.75%

6. Badla22.0088.0266.02300.09%

7. Luka Chuppi25.0094.1569.15276.60%

8. Gully Boy50.00139.3889.38178.76%

9. Article 1525.0063.0538.05152.20%

10. Chhichhore 62.00150.3688.36142.51%

11. Bala35.0082.7347.73136.37%*

12. Saaho70.00149.0079.00112.85%

13. Housefull 4100.00206.00106.00106.00%*

14. Kesari75.00153.0078.00104.00%

15. Batla House48.0097.0049.00102.08%

Till the end of its run, Housefull 4 will manage to beat Saaho (112.85%).
Directed by Farhad Samji, H4 is a reincarnation comedy tracing the era of 1419 and the present one.

Trending

Post Asking Anu Malik To Go To Sex Rehab, Sona Mohapatra BASHES Sony TV & Hosts Neha Kakkar & Vishal Dadlani

WHAT! Not Ayushmann Khurrana But Varun Dhawan Was The First Choice For AndhaDhun!

Meanwhile, Kriti Sanon, who was paired opposite Akshay in Housefull 4, will be once again seen opposite actor Akshay Kumar in the upcoming film “Bachchan Pandey“, which is slated to release on Christmas 2020.
Kriti said that she is beyond excited to work with Akshay and director Farhad Samji, with whom she collaborated with for the film “Housefull 4“.
A tweet from the official account of production company Nadiadwala Grandson read: “We’re extremely happy and elated to announce the charming @kritisanon is here to make our Christmas 2020 merrier than ever! Welcome back to the #NGEFamily with #BachchanPandey!”
Android & IOS users, download our mobile app for faster than ever Bollywood & Box Office updates!
The post Housefull 4 Box Office: Takes Over Akshay Kumar’s Kesari In Most Profitable Films Of 2019 appeared first on Koimoi.

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Stay Connected

16,985FansLike
2,458FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe

Must Read

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression!

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression! (Pic credit: Instagram/sushantsinghrajput, rhea_chakraborty) The revelations in Sushant Singh Rajput...
- Advertisement -

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed!

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed! New York Comic-Con, an annual comics convention that has been ongoing...

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind!

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind! (Pic credit: Instagram/orlandobloom, katyperry) Katy Perry and Orlando...

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position(Photo Credit – Dwayne Johnson...

Related News

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression!

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression! (Pic credit: Instagram/sushantsinghrajput, rhea_chakraborty) The revelations in Sushant Singh Rajput...

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed!

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed! New York Comic-Con, an annual comics convention that has been ongoing...

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind!

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind! (Pic credit: Instagram/orlandobloom, katyperry) Katy Perry and Orlando...

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position(Photo Credit – Dwayne Johnson...

Kendall Jenner & Devin Booker Get Flirty On Instagram, What’s Cooking?

Kendall Jenner & Devin Booker Get Flirty On Instagram, What’s Cooking? (Photo Credit – Kendall Jenner, Devin Booker Instagram) Kendall Jenner is always the talk...
- Advertisement -

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: