- Advertisement -
Home Bollywood News Tanhaji Box Office: Debutant Om Raut Makes It To Top 20 In...

Tanhaji Box Office: Debutant Om Raut Makes It To Top 20 In Directors’ Power Index; Crosses Sooraj Barjatya, Farah Khan & Others

- Advertisement -

Tanhaji Box Office: Debutant Om Raut Makes It To Top 20 In Directors’ Power Index; Crosses Sooraj Barjatya, Farah Khan & Others
Tanhaji Box Office: Just like Ajay Devgn, Saif Ali Khan got benefitted in Koimoi Stars’ Power Index with Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior’s entry in 200 crore club, debutant director Om Raut has witnessed a hike in Directors’ Power Index. He has gone past the big guns of the industry like Sooraj Barjatya, Farah Khan, David Dhawan and others.
Om Raut has taken a huge leap in Koimoi Directors’ Power Index with 100 more points to his credit. He surpassed filmmakers like Luv Ranjan, Sajid Khan, Karan Johar, Meghna Gulzar to Farah Khan and Sooraj Barjatya. The list is quite big and Om is currently holding the 16th place in the ranking.
Check out the complete list below:
Tanhaji Box Office: Debutant Om Raut Makes It To Top 20 In Directors’ Power Index; Crosses Sooraj Barjatya, Farah Khan & Others
Here’s How We Calculate Director’s Box Office Ranking

100 Crs Points: 100 x Number Of Films In The 100 Crore Club
200 Crs Points: 200 x Number Of Films In The 200 Crore Club
300 Crs Points: 300 x Number Of Films In The 300 Crore Club
500 Crs Points: 500 x Number Of Films In The 500 Crore Club
Overseas Points: 50 x Number Of Films In Top 10 Highest Overseas Grossers
In Case Of Tie, The Position Is Given Based On The Collections Of The Director’s Respective Film

(Please rotate your mobile screen for best viewing)

Director Name100 Crs Pts200 Crs Pts300 Crs Pts500 Crs PtsOverseas PtsTotal

Rohit shetty500600501150

Rajkumar Hirani200600100900

Ali Abbas Zafar20060050850

SS Rajamouli100500600

Kabir khan20030050550

Sanjay Leela Bhansali20030050550

Nitesh Tiwari10030050450

Siddharth Anand100300400

Vijay Krishna Acharya10020050350

Prabhudheva200200

Farhad Samji
100200300

Sandeep Reddy Vanga200200

Aditya Dhar200200

Rakesh Roshan200200

Sajid Nadiadwala200200

Om Raut200200

Sooraj Barjatya200200

Farah Khan200200

Jagan Shakti200200

Raj Mehta200200

Remo D’Souza200200

Indra Kumar200200

A.R. Murugadoss200200

Amar Kaushik200200

Ayan Mukerji100100

Shankar100100

Ahmed Khan100100

Arbaaz Khan100100

Anurag Singh100100

Anand L. Rai100100

Anurag Singh100100

Siddique100100

Abhinav Kashyap100100

Zoya Akhtar100100

Vikas Bahl100100

Sujeeth100100

David Dhawan100100

Rahul Dholakia100100

Amit Sharma100100

Shree Narayan Singh100100

Neeraj Pandey100100

Tinu Suresh Desai100100

Sanjay Gupta100100

Meghna Gulzar100100

Karan Malhotra100100

Yash Chopra100100

Anees Bazmee100100

Anurag Basu100100

Anubhav Sinha100100

Subhash Kapoor100100

Shashank Khaitaan100100

Sajid Khan100100

Karan Johar100100

Sohail Khan100100

Luv Ranjan100100

Sajid Samji100100

Reema Kagti100100

Mohit Suri100100

Ashwini Dhir100100

Abhishek Verman100100

Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra100100

Akiv Ali100100

Abbas Mustan100100

Raj Kumar Gupta100100

Raaj Shaandilyaa100100

Ajay Devgn100100

Farhan Akhtar100100

Advait Chandan5050

Sriram Raghavan5050

Trending

Street Dancer 3D Box Office Day 2: Does Well On Saturday, Set For Another Major Day Today

Shah Rukh Khan: “I’m Not Religious In Terms Of Reading Namaz Five Times But I Am Islamic”

Since last year, many young names have made it their way amongst the top filmmakers with the directorial debuts in the aforementioned list and Om Raut has just carried forward the trend.
Speaking about Koimoi Stars’ Power Index, Ajay Devgn is currently in 4th position, while Saif Ali Khan is in the 14th position.
Android & IOS users, download our mobile app for faster than ever Bollywood & Box Office updates!
The post Tanhaji Box Office: Debutant Om Raut Makes It To Top 20 In Directors’ Power Index; Crosses Sooraj Barjatya, Farah Khan & Others appeared first on Koimoi.

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Stay Connected

16,985FansLike
2,458FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe

Must Read

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression!

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression! (Pic credit: Instagram/sushantsinghrajput, rhea_chakraborty) The revelations in Sushant Singh Rajput...
- Advertisement -

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed!

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed! New York Comic-Con, an annual comics convention that has been ongoing...

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind!

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind! (Pic credit: Instagram/orlandobloom, katyperry) Katy Perry and Orlando...

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position(Photo Credit – Dwayne Johnson...

Related News

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression!

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression! (Pic credit: Instagram/sushantsinghrajput, rhea_chakraborty) The revelations in Sushant Singh Rajput...

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed!

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed! New York Comic-Con, an annual comics convention that has been ongoing...

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind!

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind! (Pic credit: Instagram/orlandobloom, katyperry) Katy Perry and Orlando...

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position(Photo Credit – Dwayne Johnson...

Kendall Jenner & Devin Booker Get Flirty On Instagram, What’s Cooking?

Kendall Jenner & Devin Booker Get Flirty On Instagram, What’s Cooking? (Photo Credit – Kendall Jenner, Devin Booker Instagram) Kendall Jenner is always the talk...
- Advertisement -

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: