- Advertisement -
Home Bollywood News War Box Office: With 100+ Crores, Director Siddharth Anand Climbs 4 Spots...

War Box Office: With 100+ Crores, Director Siddharth Anand Climbs 4 Spots In Koimoi’s Directors’ Power Index

- Advertisement -

War Box Office: With 100+ Crores, Director Siddharth Anand Climbs 4 Spots In Koimoi’s Directors’ Power Index
War featuring Hrithik Roshan and Tiger Shroff in key roles is exceeding expectations with each passing day. The movie crossed 100 crore mark in first 3 days (inclusive of all languages), while on day 4, the Hindi version too touched the coveted mark.
While the movie is busy fetching records at the ticket windows, it has brought some exciting changes in Koimoi’s Directors’ Power Index too due its 100 crore plus collection. Earlier in the list, Siddharth Anand was placed below Ayan Mukerji. Both of them shared 100 points but Mukerji had an edge given his Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani’s lifetime of 190.03 crores more than Siddharth Anand directed Bang Bang’s 181.03 crores. Now with one more 100 crore grosser in the form of War, Anand has moved 4 places up in the list above Remo D’Souza.
War Box Office: With 100+ Crores, Director Siddharth Anand Climbs 4 Spots In Koimoi’s Directors’ Power Index

Director Name100 Crs Pts200 Crs Pts300 Crs Pts500 Crs PtsOverseas PtsTotal

Rohit shetty500600501150

Rajkumar Hirani200600100900

Ali Abbas Zafar20060050850

SS Rajamouli100500600

Kabir khan20030050550

Sanjay Leela Bhansali20030050550

Nitesh Tiwari10030050450

Vijay Krishna Acharya10020050350

Sandeep Reddy Vanga200200

Aditya Dhar200200

Rakesh Roshan200200

Sajid Nadiadwala200200

Sooraj Barjatya200200

Farah Khan200200

Jagan Shakti200200

Siddharth Anand200200

Remo D’Souza200200

Indra Kumar200200

A.R. Murugadoss200200

Ayan Mukerji100100

Shankar100100

Ahmed Khan100100

Arbaaz Khan100100

Anurag Singh100100

Anand L. Rai100100

Anurag Singh100100

Siddique100100

Abhinav Kashyap100100

Zoya Akhtar100100

Vikas Bahl100100

Sujeeth100100

David Dhawan100100

Rahul Dholakia100100

Amit Sharma100100

Shree Narayan Singh100100

Neeraj Pandey100100

Prabhu Deva100100

Amar Kaushik100100

Tinu Suresh Desai100100

Sanjay Gupta100100

Meghna Gulzar100100

Karan Malhotra100100

Yash Chopra100100

Anees Bazmee100100

Anurag Basu100100

Anubhav Sinha100100

Subhash Kapoor100100

Shashank Khaitaan100100

Sajid Khan100100

Karan Johar100100

Sohail Khan100100

Luv Ranjan100100

Farhad-Sajid
100100

Reema Kagti100100

Mohit Suri100100

Ashwini Dhir100100

Abhishek Verman100100

Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra100100

Akiv Ali100100

Abbas Mustan100100

Raj Kumar Gupta100100

Raaj Shaandilyaa100100

Ajay Devgn100100

Farhan Akhtar100100

Advait Chandan5050

Sriram Raghavan5050

And at the pace War is raking business, some 200 crore and 300 crore mark are to be crossed comfortably. Big changes awaiting in the list!
Meanwhile, during a promotional event, Tiger Shroff shared that he was thrilled about joining forces with his idol Hrithik Roshan in “War“. The actors are pitted against each other in the action extravaganza, and Tiger sees their characters as beloved superheroes Superman and Batman.

Trending

War Box Office: Hrithik Roshan-Tiger Shroff Starrer On A Rampage Mode! BEATS 50 Movies In All Time Grossers
Priyanka Chopra On Equation With Hubby Nick Jonas: “We Have Rules, We Don’t Go 2 Weeks Without Meeting Each Other”

Tiger has made a mark as an action hero, thanks to films like “Baaghi” and “Heropanti“. He says “War” is different for him even though it ios an action movie.
Directed by Siddharth Anand and produced by Yash Raj Films, the high-octane film will release in Hindi, Tamil and Telugu on October 2.
Android & IOS users, download our mobile app for faster than ever Bollywood & Box Office updates!
The post War Box Office: With 100+ Crores, Director Siddharth Anand Climbs 4 Spots In Koimoi’s Directors’ Power Index appeared first on Koimoi.

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Stay Connected

16,985FansLike
2,458FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe

Must Read

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression!

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression! (Pic credit: Instagram/sushantsinghrajput, rhea_chakraborty) The revelations in Sushant Singh Rajput...
- Advertisement -

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed!

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed! New York Comic-Con, an annual comics convention that has been ongoing...

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind!

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind! (Pic credit: Instagram/orlandobloom, katyperry) Katy Perry and Orlando...

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position(Photo Credit – Dwayne Johnson...

Related News

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression!

Rhea Chakraborty Claims She Took Psychiatrist’s Help Herself While Helping Sushant Singh Rajput In Depression! (Pic credit: Instagram/sushantsinghrajput, rhea_chakraborty) The revelations in Sushant Singh Rajput...

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed!

New York Comic-Con 2020 Cancelled Due To Pandemic; Details About The Online Event Revealed! New York Comic-Con, an annual comics convention that has been ongoing...

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind!

Katy Perry-Orlando Bloom Look At 3 Properties Over The Weekend & Their Cost Will Blow Your Mind! (Pic credit: Instagram/orlandobloom, katyperry) Katy Perry and Orlando...

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position

Dwayne Johnson AKA ‘The Rock’ Named Highest-Paid Actor For Second Year In A Row, Akshay Kumar Bags The Sixth Position(Photo Credit – Dwayne Johnson...

Kendall Jenner & Devin Booker Get Flirty On Instagram, What’s Cooking?

Kendall Jenner & Devin Booker Get Flirty On Instagram, What’s Cooking? (Photo Credit – Kendall Jenner, Devin Booker Instagram) Kendall Jenner is always the talk...
- Advertisement -

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: